Organizing committee

Programme committee members (Leading reviewers)

Filip Malmberg, General Chair
Nataša Sladoje, Program Chair
Joakim Lindblad, Program Chair

 

Johan Öfverstedt, Local Chair
Eva Breznik, Webmaster

 

Robin Strand, Advisor
Ingela Nyström, Advisor
Gunilla Borgefors, Honorary Chair
Christer Kiselman, Honorary Chair

Antoine Vacavant
Atsushi Imiya
Bertrand Kerautret
Cris Luengo
David Coeurjolly
Eric Andres
Gabriella Sanniti di Baja
Guillaume Damiand
Hugues Talbot
Isabelle Bloch
Isabelle Sivignon
Jacques-Olivier Lachaud
Jesús Angulo
Laurent Najman

Loïc Mazo
Maria Jose Jimenez
Nicolas Passat
Partha Bhowmick
Peter Balazs
Pierre Soille
Robin Strand
Rocio Gonzalez-Diaz
Sara Brunetti
Sébastien Lefèvre
Walter G. Kropatsch
Yan Gerard
Yukiko Kenmochi

Additional reviewers

Aldo Gonzalez-Lorenzo
Alexandre Falcão
Alexandru Telea
Alfred Bruckstein
Amin Fehri
Andrea Frosini
Andreas Alpers
Arnaldo Araujo
Åsa Detterfelt
Asli Genctav
Aurélie Leborgne
Beatriz Marcotegui
Benedek Nagy
Benjamin Perret
Bhabatosh Chanda
Boguslaw Obara
Camille Kurtz
Christer Oscar Kiselman
Christophe Lohou
Claudia Redenbach
Daniel Ericsson
Daniel Martins
Antunes Deise
Santana Maia
Eduardo Paluzo-Hidalgo
Edwin Carlinet
Elodie Puybareau
Eric Domenjoud
Etienne Baudrier
Etienne Decencière
Fabien Feschet
Felipe Belém
Florian Yger
François Merciol

 

Gilles Bertrand
Giulia Palma
Guillaume Noyel
Guillaume Tochon
Gunilla Borgefors
Harold Phelippeau
Ingemar Ragnemalm
Isabelle Debled-Rennesson
Jean Cousty
Jean-Luc Mari
Jocelyn Meyron
Johan Öfverstedt
John Chaussard
Joseph Chazalon
Kalman Palagyi
Katja Schladitz
Lama Tarsissi
Lidija Čomić
Lilian Buzer
Loic Crombez
Majid Banaeyan
Marcos Eduardo Valle
Martin Welk
Mateus Riva
Mateus Sangalli
Maxime Moreaud
Michael Godehardt
Michela Ascolese
Michel Bilodeau
Minh-Tan Pham
Mohammadreza Saadat
Nicolas Boutry
Nicolas Loménie
Nicolas Normand

 

Nikos Tsilivis
Olena Tankyevych
Olga Anosova
Paola Magillo
Pascal Monasse
Paul Lascabettes
Paulo Miranda
Petra Bosilj
Petr Dokladal
Petros Maragos
Phuc Ngo
Ramon Pino Perez
Rita Zrour
Samy Blusseau
Sanjoy Pratihar
Sarah Almeida Carneiro
Shyamosree Pal
Silvia Pagani
Silvia Pianta
Silvio Guimaraes
Sohan Mukherjee
Steffen Ehrle
Stephan Didas
Tamal Dey
Teo Asplund
Thierry Geraud
Tony Lindeberg
Tristan Roussillon
Vitaliy Kurlin
William Kocay
Xiqiang Zheng
Yongchao Xu
Zenilton K. G. Patrocínio Jr.

Contact

Conference Secretariat
Academic Conferences - the conference administration secretariat
Tel: +46 18 67 15 33 or +46 18 67 10 03
dgmm2021@akademikonferens.se

Important dates

Full paper submission deadline: Nov 16 Nov 27
Preliminary author notification: Jan 15 Jan 20
Rebuttal deadline: Jan 25 Feb 1
Author notification: Feb 15
Camera ready deadline: Feb 26 March 8
Registration deadline: May 10
Conference dates: May 24-27

Arranged by

Centre for Image Analysis
Uppsala University